免费注册 查看新帖 |

Chinaunix

  平台 论坛 博客 文库
最近访问板块 发新帖
查看: 1326 | 回复: 0

Testinexam ST0-096考題下載 [复制链接]

论坛徽章:
0
发表于 2010-12-25 18:37 |显示全部楼层
<p align="left"><p align="left">最新ST0-096考題分享</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">1.Which two statements are true about the &quot;Recovered Jobs&quot; Error Handling rule? (Select two.)</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">A. It is only used in a Central Administration Server (CAS) environment.</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">B. It is enabled by default.</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">C. It is used to recover all failed jobs.</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">D. It retries the job based on the &quot;Recovered Jobs&quot; error handling rule settings.</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">E. It terminates the active job and sends an alert.</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">Answer: B,D</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">2.To ensure that the Symantec Backup Exec database is kept within the maximum database size limitations, which two options should be set to control the amount of data that is groomed? (Select two.)</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">A. alert history</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">B. catalogs</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">C. install files</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">D. job history</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">E. backup-to-disk files</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">Answer: A,D</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">3.Which process is used to install Symantec tape device drivers after attaching a new tape library on a Symantec Backup Exec 2010 media server?</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">A. right-click on the device inside the Devices view and choose Install Tape Drivers</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">B. use Windows Device Manager to install Symantec drivers</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">C. use the Tape Device Configuration Wizard to install Symantec drivers</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">D. use the Tape Driver Install Wizard to install Symantec drivers</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">Answer: C</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">4.In the Job Monitor tab, when is the &quot;Created On&quot; column visible?</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">A. when Detailed Monitoring is enabled</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">B. when there is a Central Administration Server (CAS)</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">C. when the Date field is added to the View properties</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">D. when the backup job state isRunning</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">Answer: B</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">5.Which two notification delivery methods can receive job logs as part of the notification process? (Select two.)</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">A. pager</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">B. printer</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">C. email</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">D. fax</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">E. Instant Messenger</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">Answer: B,C</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">6.What is used to perform database maintenance tasks on the Symantec Backup Exec 2010 database?</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">A. VXGather.exe</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">B. DBUtility.exe</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">C. BEConfigure.exe</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">D. BEUtility.exe</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">Answer: C</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">7.Which setting in Tools -&gt; Options can be changed to affect how long job history and job logs are kept?</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">A. Job Status and Recovery</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">B. Log management</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">C. Database maintenance</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">D. Preferences</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">Answer: C</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">8.How should an administrator determine why a job failed?</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">A. review catalogs</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">B. inspect the Job Monitor</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">C. review the job log</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">D. inspect policy history</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">Answer: D</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">9.Which two data categories are available through standard reports in Symantec Backup Exec 2010?</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">(Select two.)</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">A. alerts</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">B. policy templates</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">C. jobs</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">D. accounts</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">E. catalogs</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">Answer: A,C</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">10.How is publishing disabled for a remote server on which the Remote Agent for Windows Systems is installed?</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">A. run Backup Exec Utility on the media server andclear the &quot;Enable the Remote Agent to publish information to the media servers&quot; check box under the Publishing tab</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">B. run the Remote Agent Utility on the media server andclear the &quot;Enable the Remote Agent to publish information to the media servers&quot; check box under the Publishing tab</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">C. run Backup Exec Utility on the remote server andclear the &quot;Enable the Remote Agent to publish information to the media servers&quot; check box under the Publishing tab</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">D. run the Remote Agent Utility on the remote server andclear the &quot;Enable the Remote Agent to publish information to the media servers&quot; check box under the Publishing tab</p></p><p align="left"><p align="left">Answer: D</p></p>
您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 注册

本版积分规则 发表回复

  

北京盛拓优讯信息技术有限公司. 版权所有 京ICP备16024965号-6 北京市公安局海淀分局网监中心备案编号:11010802020122 niuxiaotong@pcpop.com 17352615567
未成年举报专区
中国互联网协会会员  联系我们:huangweiwei@itpub.net
感谢所有关心和支持过ChinaUnix的朋友们 转载本站内容请注明原作者名及出处

清除 Cookies - ChinaUnix - Archiver - WAP - TOP