免费注册 查看新帖 |

ChinaUnix.net

  平台 论坛 博客 文库
最近访问板块 发新帖
查看: 2896 | 回复: 6

关于csa模拟题的疑问 [复制链接]

论坛徽章:
2
2015年迎新春徽章
日期:2015-03-03 17:23:52操作系统版块每日发帖之星
日期:2016-04-06 06:20:00
发表于 2006-06-21 10:25 |显示全部楼层
最近做了点hp0-091的模拟题 发现 paper中的很多答案都有些错误 把我认为有问题的答案放上来  和大家讨论一下

1.Which file on an NFS server contains the list of currently mounted NFS file
systems?

A. /etc/exports
B. /etc/xtab
C. /etc/fstab
D. /etc/exportfs

Answer: B

个人认为是A 和B 都正确

我查询了有关资料说的If you want to export these manually without rebooting after making a change, use the exportfs -a command. This command reads the /etc/exports file and copies these entries to the /etc/xtab file.


2.What are standard ARPA services? Select THREE

A. ftp
B. tcp
C. rcp
D. udp
E. telnet
F. rlogin
G. bootp

Answer: C,F,G  
个人认为答案应该为a:ftp e:telnet G:bootp 但G在书中没有明确写


3:Which actions are performed by the set_parms command? Select three

A. set the system date and time
B. configure the system to use DHCP
C. configure the system DNS settings
D. set the root password
E. configures network time protocol (NTP)

Answer: B,C,D  我认为答案应该为 ACD  但是D 我在机器上试验 命令好象执行后无反应 A可以设置

4:Which netmask is invalid for an Ipv4 Class B address? Select all that apply.

A. 255.255.255.0
B. 255.255.128.0
C. 255.255.160.0
D. 255.255.192.0
E. 255.255.254.0

Answer: E      
这个问题 不清楚  希望强人能解释一下

5.Which file contains configuration data for a DNS client?

A. /etc/bind.conf
B. /etc/rc.config.d/dns/conf
C. /etc/resolv.conf
D. /etc.rc.config.d/namesvrs

Answer: D
我认为应该是为C  

6:What does /etc/default set? Select three

A. password policies
B. default swap space
C. default file system type
D. disk space usage limits
E. system time zone
F. some security settings in the directory

Answer: B,D,F
我认为应该是C.E.F

7.Which file is used to automatically check and mount file systems?

A. /etc/mnttab
B. /var/adm/fstab
C. /etc/sbtab
D. /etc/fstab

Answer: C
我认为案是D

8.Which command will display the IP address to hardware address translation table?

A. netstat
B. lanscan
C. arp
D. linkloop
E. nslookup

Answer: E
应该是c:arp

9UESTION 219
What file contains the information sent in response to a bootp broadcast?

A. /etc/boot.conf
B. /etc/rc.config .d/netadaemon
C. /etc/inetd.conf
D. /etc/bootptab

Answer: C   答案都不对 C 下面没有bootp的任何信息 d bootptab中有bootp配置 可是没有 broadcast

10.The fsck command is used to:-

A. Check & Repair NFS file system only.
B. Check & Repair NFS & JFS file system.
C. Roll back the JFS intent log only.
D. Check & Repair NFS & JFS at system boot time only.

Answer: D  应该为B

11.The difference between block & character I/O is:

A. Character I/O goes through the buffer & Block I/O does not.
B. Block I/O is for large date transfer only and character I/O is for small
C. data transfer only.
D. Character I/O is only used for tty devices.
E. Block I/O goes through the buffer cache and character I/O does not.

Answer: D  应该为D,E


12uring a run-state change from run level 1 to run level 2, which of the following scripts would be run
last?

A. /etc/rc2.d/k900nfs.server
B. /etc/rc2.d/s565snmpTrpDst
C. /etc/rc2.d/S565snmpMib2
D. /etc/rc2.d/S100nfs.server

Answer: A

13:The default run state for a newly installed HP-UX system is:

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Answer: B  我认为应该为应该为C

14:Which file on an NFS server contains a list of clients that currently have the server's NFS file systems
mounted?

A. /etc/mnttab
B. /etc/fstab
C. /etc/rmtab
D. /etc/nfstab

Answer: B  我认为C

15:Which of the following statements is false?

A. Every file in a JFS file system has a JFS superblock
B. JFS inodes are created as needed
C. The JFS extend size varies
D. Every file in a JFS file system has an inode

无答案 我认为是选C

论坛徽章:
0
发表于 2006-06-21 11:14 |显示全部楼层
顶到大侠来解答

论坛徽章:
0
发表于 2006-08-05 21:36 |显示全部楼层
顶,同样疑问中

论坛徽章:
0
发表于 2006-08-05 23:19 |显示全部楼层
哪个来接答撒

论坛徽章:
0
发表于 2006-08-07 08:21 |显示全部楼层
现在的牛人都在忙着口水战,吵架

务实的人太少了,

期待好人指正

论坛徽章:
0
发表于 2007-06-09 10:22 |显示全部楼层

回复 1楼 李放 的帖子

2.What are standard ARPA services? Select THREE

A. ftp
B. tcp
C. rcp
D. udp
E. telnet
F. rlogin
G. bootp

Answer: C,F,G  
个人认为答案应该为a:ftp e:telnet G:bootp  我已经在书上查到相关资料,证明他的答案是错的


10.The fsck command is used to:-

A. Check & Repair NFS file system only.
B. Check & Repair NFS & JFS file system.
C. Roll back the JFS intent log only.
D. Check & Repair NFS & JFS at system boot time only.
个人认为这个答案应该是D,因为它是在系统引导的时候才会做。

论坛徽章:
0
发表于 2007-06-09 10:37 |显示全部楼层
有很多答案都是有问题的,我原来打印出来改了很多。
您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 注册

本版积分规则 发表回复

基于案例的 SQL 优化实战训练营

讲师:中电福富特级专家梁敬彬,参与本次课程培训,你将收获:
1. 能编写出较为高效的 SQL;
2. 能解决70%以上的数据库常见优化问题;
3. 能得到老师提供的高效的相关工具和解决方案;
4. 能举一反三,收获不仅仅是 SQL 优化。
现在购票享受8.8折优惠!
----------------------------------------
优惠时间:2019年3月20日前

大会官网>>
  

北京盛拓优讯信息技术有限公司. 版权所有 16024965号-6 北京市公安局海淀分局网监中心备案编号:11010802020122
中国互联网协会会员  联系我们:huangweiwei@it168.com
感谢所有关心和支持过ChinaUnix的朋友们 转载本站内容请注明原作者名及出处

清除 Cookies - ChinaUnix - Archiver - WAP - TOP